HARIDWAR to LAKSAR JN, Train, Bus from Haridwar to Laksar Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Haridwar

Haridwar to Laksar Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Haridwar (Uttaranchal) to Laksar Jn (Uttaranchal)

is

27 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

27

Haridwar to Laksar Jn Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ddn Kgm Express
(14120)
12:20 AM
(Haridwar Jn)
12:50 AM
(Laksar Jn)
0h 30m All Days
2 Dehradun Exp
(19020)
12:55 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
01:55 PM
(Laksar Jn)
1h All Days
3 Link Express
(14114)
02:52 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
03:30 PM
(Laksar Jn)
0h 38m All Days
4 Hw Ald Exp
(14116)
04:20 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:15 PM
(Laksar Jn)
0h 55m Mon, Wed & Fri
5 Ddn Mfp Exp
(15002)
05:02 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
05:55 PM
(Laksar Jn)
0h 53m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Haridwar.

Haridwar to Laksar Jn Flights

There is no airport in Laksar Jn.
Nearest airport to Laksar Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (155 km).

Haridwar to Laksar Jn by Cab / Taxi

Haridwar to Laksar Jn Driving Directions

Haridwar (Uttaranchal) to Laksar Jn (Uttaranchal)

is

27 km.


Time by train is

30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Honeymoon Package Near Delhi
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Shimla
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttaranchal Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More