HAMPI to HYDERABAD, Train, Bus from Hampi to Hyderabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hampi to Hyderabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hampi (Karnataka) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

370 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

370

Hampi to Hyderabad Trains

Solapur Jn (SUR), Hospet Jn (HPT), Gadag Jn (GDG) and Hubli Jn (UBL) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Hyderabad.

Solapur to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Solapur arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Secunderabad Jn (SC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11019)
12:25 AM
(Solapur Jn)
07:50 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
7h 25m All Days
2 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
10:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
7h 30m Sun
3 Rjt Sc Express
(17017)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
10:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
7h 30m Tue, Thu & Fri
4 Husainsagar Exp
(12701)
05:35 AM
(Solapur Jn)
12:10 PM
(Hyderabad Decan)
6h 35m All Days
5 Shatabdi Exp
(12025)
09:13 AM
(Solapur Jn)
02:30 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
5h 17m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Hubli to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Hubli arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amaravati Exp
(17226)
12:15 PM
(Hubli Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
16h 45m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
12:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
16h 30m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
04:15 PM
(Hubli Jn)
06:45 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
14h 30m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Hospet to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Hospet arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amaravati Exp
(17226)
02:50 PM
(Hospet Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
14h 10m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
02:55 PM
(Hospet Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
14h 5m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
07:05 PM
(Hospet Jn)
06:45 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
11h 40m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Gadag to Hyderabad Trains
  
 
Trains from Gadag arrive in Hyderabad at 2 stations: Kacheguda (KCG) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amaravati Exp
(17226)
01:20 PM
(Gadag Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
15h 40m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
01:30 PM
(Gadag Jn)
05:00 AM
(Kacheguda)
15h 30m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
05:25 PM
(Gadag Jn)
06:45 AM
(Hyderabad Decan)
13h 20m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.

Hampi to Hyderabad Flights

There is no airport in Hyderabad.

Hampi to Hyderabad by Cab / Taxi

Hyderabad Packages

To experience Hyderabad hassle free, visit Hyderabad tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Hampi to Hyderabad Driving Directions

Hampi (Karnataka) to Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)

is

370 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach hampi from hyderabad

,

hyderabad hampi road map

,

hyderabad to hampi by road

,

road map from hyderabad to hampi via mantralayam

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Kolkata
 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom tour packages
 
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:34:Hampi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:10:Hyderabad:City