HAMPI to BANGALORE, Train, Bus from Hampi to Bangalore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Hampi to Bangalore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Hampi (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

372

Hampi to Bangalore Trains

Solapur Jn (SUR), Hospet Jn (HPT), Gadag Jn (GDG) and Hubli Jn (UBL) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.

Solapur to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Solapur arrive in Bangalore at 3 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Karnataka Exp
(12628)
12:10 AM
(Solapur Jn)
01:40 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
13h 30m All Days
2 Vivek Express
(19568)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:20 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
13h 20m Sat
3 Coimbatore Exp
(16613)
03:00 AM
(Solapur Jn)
04:20 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
13h 20m Mon
4 Coimbatore Exp
(11013)
06:35 AM
(Solapur Jn)
09:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
15h 15m All Days
5 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
08:45 AM
(Solapur Jn)
03:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
18h 55m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Gadag to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Gadag arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
03:30 PM
(Gadag Jn)
03:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12h 10m Wed
2 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
05:55 PM
(Gadag Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10h 35m Thu
3 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
05:55 PM
(Gadag Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10h 35m Tue
4 Hampi Express
(16591)
07:10 PM
(Gadag Jn)
06:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11h All Days
5 Ypr Ac Express
(19406)
07:55 PM
(Gadag Jn)
06:20 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Hospet to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Hospet arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sbc Fast Psgn
(56910)
01:30 PM
(Hospet Jn)
05:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
15h 45m All Days
2 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
05:55 PM
(Hospet Jn)
03:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
9h 45m Wed
3 Ju Ypr Express
(16533)
07:35 PM
(Hospet Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 55m Thu
4 Ypr Garib Nawaj
(16531)
07:35 PM
(Hospet Jn)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 55m Tue
5 Hampi Express
(16591)
08:45 PM
(Hospet Jn)
06:10 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
9h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.
Hubli to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains from Hubli arrive in Bangalore at 2 stations: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Biweekly Ex
(17310)
02:15 AM
(Hubli Jn)
11:25 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
9h 10m Tue & Sun
2 Intercity Exp
(12726)
06:00 AM
(Hubli Jn)
02:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
8h 5m All Days
3 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
06:50 AM
(Hubli Jn)
03:10 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 20m Wed
4 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
12:30 PM
(Hubli Jn)
08:50 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
8h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Jan Shatabdi Ex
(12080)
02:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
09:25 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
7h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Hampi.

Hampi to Bangalore Flights

There is no airport in Bangalore.

Hampi to Bangalore by Cab / Taxi

Bangalore Packages

To experience Bangalore hassle free, visit himachal tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Hampi to Bangalore Driving Directions

Hampi (Karnataka) to Bangalore (Karnataka)

is

372 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Hotels in Hyderabad
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages from Pune
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
gulmarg tourism
 
hotels in Sikkim
 
maharashtra tourism
 
package tours from delhi
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:34:Hampi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:2:Bangalore:City