GWALIOR to KHAJURAHO, Train, Bus from Gwalior to Khajuraho, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gwalior to Khajuraho

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

277 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

277

Gwalior to Khajuraho Trains

Katni (KTE), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Satna (STA) and Mahoba (MBA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Gwalior.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
12:50 PM
(Gwalior)
07:30 PM
(Khajuraho)
6h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Satna Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
09:20 PM
(Gwalior)
06:35 AM
(Satna)
9h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Mahoba Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
11:14 AM
(Mahoba)
4h 9m Mon
2 Chambal Express
(12176)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
11:14 AM
(Mahoba)
4h 9m Tue, Thu & Sat
3 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
12:50 PM
(Gwalior)
05:43 PM
(Mahoba)
4h 53m All Days
4 Bundelkhand Exp
(11107)
08:45 PM
(Gwalior)
01:08 AM
(Mahoba)
4h 23m All Days
5 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
09:20 PM
(Gwalior)
01:43 AM
(Mahoba)
4h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Jhansi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Malwa Express
(12920)
12:35 AM
(Gwalior)
02:25 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
1h 50m All Days
2 Bhopal Express
(12156)
01:13 AM
(Gwalior)
02:33 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
1h 20m All Days
3 Karnataka Exp
(12628)
01:34 AM
(Gwalior)
02:54 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
1h 20m All Days
4 Lashkar Express
(12162)
01:55 AM
(Gwalior)
03:25 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
1h 30m Sun
5 Tamil Nadu Exp
(12622)
02:39 AM
(Gwalior)
04:00 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
1h 21m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Katni Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Jbp Expres
(11450)
08:20 PM
(Gwalior)
06:30 AM
(Katni)
10h 10m Thu
2 Gondwana Expres
(12412)
08:35 PM
(Gwalior)
05:15 AM
(Katni)
8h 40m All Days
3 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
09:20 PM
(Gwalior)
07:55 AM
(Katni)
10h 35m All Days
4 M P Smprk Krnti
(12122)
09:50 PM
(Gwalior)
06:00 AM
(Katni)
8h 10m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.

Gwalior to Khajuraho Flights

There is no airport in Khajuraho.

Gwalior to Khajuraho by Cab / Taxi

Khajuraho Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Khajuraho under following categories:

Gwalior to Khajuraho Driving Directions

Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

277 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok hotels booking
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kabini tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Orissa packages from Pune
 
Punjab packages from Bangalore
 
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
 
delhi to nainital tour package
 
sikkim tourism packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:138:Gwalior:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:62:Khajuraho:City