GWALIOR to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Gwalior to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gwalior

Gwalior to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1202 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 30 mins.

1202

Gwalior to Durgapur Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Gwalior.
Gwalior to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
05:45 PM
(Gwalior)
08:25 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
26h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
02:41 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 36m Mon
2 Chambal Express
(12176)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
02:41 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
19h 36m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
03:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 42m Mon
2 Chambal Express
(12176)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
03:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 42m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
05:45 PM
(Gwalior)
10:50 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
29h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12178)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
06:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
23h 40m Mon
2 Chambal Express
(12176)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
06:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
23h 40m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.
Gwalior to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chambal Express
(12176)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
04:25 AM
(Durgapur)
21h 20m Tue, Thu & Sat
2 Chambal Express
(12178)
07:05 AM
(Gwalior)
04:25 AM
(Durgapur)
21h 20m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Gwalior.

Gwalior to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Gwalior to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Gwalior to Durgapur Driving Directions

Gwalior (Madhya Pradesh) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

1202 km.


Time by road is

16 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More