GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ, Train, Bus from Guwahati to Kishanganj, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Guwahati to Kishanganj

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guwahati (Assam) to Kishanganj (Bihar)


495 km.

Time by train is

7 hrs, 10 mins.


Guwahati to Kishanganj Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
05:15 AM
03:34 PM
10h 19m Sat
2 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
05:55 AM
01:21 PM
7h 26m Fri
3 Dbrt Rajdhani E
05:55 AM
01:21 PM
7h 26m Tue & Sat
4 Ghy Sc Express
06:30 AM
03:34 PM
9h 4m Thu
5 Ghy Tvc Express
06:30 AM
03:34 PM
9h 4m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.

Guwahati to Kishanganj Flights

There is no airport in Kishanganj.
Nearest airport to Kishanganj is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1227 km).

Guwahati to Kishanganj by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Hotels in Chennai
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Karnataka tour packages from Mumbai
Kochi honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Lakshadweep packages from Pune
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
chennai to kodaikanal tour package
munnar packages from bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:85:Guwahati:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3779:Kishanganj:City