GUWAHATI to GOALPARA, Train, Bus from Guwahati to Goalpara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Guwahati

Guwahati to Goalpara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guwahati (Assam) to Goalpara (Assam)

is

138 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

138

Guwahati to Goalpara Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
05:15 AM
(Guwahati)
07:06 AM
(Goalpara Town)
1h 51m Sat
2 Porvotr S Krnti
(12501)
06:00 AM
(Guwahati)
07:42 AM
(Goalpara Town)
1h 42m Tue, Wed & Sat
3 Vivek Express
(15906)
12:15 PM
(Guwahati)
02:01 PM
(Goalpara Town)
1h 46m Sun
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
06:20 PM
(Guwahati)
08:32 PM
(Goalpara Town)
2h 12m Thu
5 Kol Garib Rath
(12518)
09:00 PM
(Guwahati)
10:41 PM
(Goalpara Town)
1h 41m Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.

Guwahati to Goalpara Flights

There is no airport in Goalpara.
Nearest airport to Goalpara is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1509 km).

Guwahati to Goalpara by Cab / Taxi

Guwahati to Goalpara Driving Directions

Guwahati (Assam) to Goalpara (Assam)

is

138 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More