GUWAHATI to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Guwahati to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Guwahati

Guwahati to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guwahati (Assam) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

911 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 20 mins.

911

Guwahati to Durgapur Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 7 nearby train stations connected to Guwahati.
Guwahati to Asansol Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(15906)
12:15 PM
(Guwahati)
08:55 AM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 40m Sun
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 20m Fri
3 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
10:20 AM
(Asansol Jn)
19h 20m Mon
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
06:20 PM
(Guwahati)
02:35 PM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 15m Thu
5 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
06:45 PM
(Guwahati)
03:05 PM
(Asansol Jn)
20h 20m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
24h 5m Mon
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
03:05 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
24h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Durgapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(15906)
12:15 PM
(Guwahati)
07:35 AM
(Durgapur)
19h 20m Sun
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
18h 18m Fri
3 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
09:18 AM
(Durgapur)
18h 18m Mon
4 Dbrg Jhajha Exp
(15942)
06:20 PM
(Guwahati)
01:35 PM
(Durgapur)
19h 15m Thu
5 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
06:45 PM
(Guwahati)
01:35 PM
(Durgapur)
18h 50m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Howrah Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
05:15 AM
(Guwahati)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
19h 30m Sat
2 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 15m Mon, Tue & Sun
3 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 15m Thu
4 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 15m Wed
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
12:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
18h 15m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Malda Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
05:15 AM
(Guwahati)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
13h 15m Sat
2 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
12h Mon, Tue & Sun
3 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
12h Thu
4 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
12h Wed
5 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
06:30 PM
(Malda Town)
12h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
05:15 AM
(Guwahati)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
21h 30m Sat
2 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 15m Wed
3 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 15m Thu
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 15m Fri
5 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
06:30 AM
(Guwahati)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
20h 15m Mon, Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Katihar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ndls Rajex
(12235)
05:55 AM
(Guwahati)
03:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 20m Fri
2 Dbrt Rajdhani E
(12435)
05:55 AM
(Guwahati)
03:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 20m Tue & Sat
3 Porvotr S Krnti
(12501)
06:00 AM
(Guwahati)
04:55 PM
(Katihar Jn)
10h 55m Tue, Wed & Sat
4 Ghy Rajdhani Ex
(22423)
07:05 AM
(Guwahati)
04:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 10m Sat
5 Dbrt Rajdhani E
(12423)
07:05 AM
(Guwahati)
04:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
9h 10m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.
Guwahati to Bhagalpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
11:45 AM
(Guwahati)
07:25 AM
(Bhagalpur)
19h 40m All Days
2 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
03:00 PM
(Guwahati)
08:00 AM
(Bhagalpur)
17h Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Guwahati.

Guwahati to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Guwahati to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Guwahati to Durgapur Driving Directions

Guwahati (Assam) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

911 km.


Time by road is

13 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More