India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-gurgaon-to-rishikesh:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gurgaon

Gurgaon to Rishikesh

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gurgaon (Haryana) to Rishikesh (Uttaranchal)

is

258 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

258

Gurgaon to Rishikesh Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW), Dehradun (DDN) and Moradabad (MB) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Gurgaon.
Gurgaon to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
09:18 AM
(Gurgaon)
10:40 AM
(New Delhi)
1h 22m Sat
2 Ajmer Shtbdi
(12016)
09:40 PM
(Gurgaon)
10:40 PM
(New Delhi)
1h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gurgaon.
Gurgaon to Haridwar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Haridwar Mail
(19105)
04:03 AM
(Gurgaon)
12:15 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
8h 12m All Days
2 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
09:18 AM
(Gurgaon)
04:47 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
7h 29m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gurgaon.
Gurgaon to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
11:28 AM
(Gurgaon)
03:15 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 47m Tue & Fri
2 Aii Jat Express
(12413)
08:58 PM
(Gurgaon)
01:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 32m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gurgaon.
Gurgaon to Moradabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bareilly Expres
(14322)
01:25 PM
(Gurgaon)
06:35 PM
(Moradabad)
5h 10m Wed, Thu & Sat
2 Ala Hazrat Exp
(14312)
01:25 PM
(Gurgaon)
06:35 PM
(Moradabad)
5h 10m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp
(12372)
01:36 PM
(Gurgaon)
06:15 PM
(Moradabad)
4h 39m Thu
4 Aii Njp Exp
(19601)
01:36 PM
(Gurgaon)
06:15 PM
(Moradabad)
4h 39m Sat
5 Bsb Express
(19407)
01:36 PM
(Gurgaon)
06:15 PM
(Moradabad)
4h 39m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Gurgaon.
Gurgaon to Dehradun Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
09:18 AM
(Gurgaon)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
9h 42m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gurgaon.

Gurgaon to Rishikesh Flights

There is no airport in Rishikesh.
Nearest airport to Rishikesh is Jolly Grant Airport, Dehradun (37 km).

Gurgaon to Rishikesh by Cab / Taxi

Rishikesh Hotels

You can find 44 hotels in Rishikesh under following categories:

Gurgaon to Rishikesh Driving Directions

Gurgaon (Haryana) to Rishikesh (Uttaranchal)

is

258 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Holiday Packages
 
Delhi To Manali Honeymoon Package
 
Delhi To Mussoorie Tour Package
 
Delhi Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More