GUNTUR to VINUKONDA, Train, Bus from Guntur to Vinukonda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Guntur to Vinukonda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) to Vinukonda (Andhra Pradesh)


82 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 10 mins.


Guntur to Vinukonda Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hubli Pass
08:20 AM
(Guntur Jn)
10:14 AM
1h 54m All Days
2 Gnt Sc Pass
05:30 PM
(Guntur Jn)
07:31 PM
2h 1m All Days
3 Amaravathi Exp
08:00 PM
(Guntur Jn)
09:19 PM
1h 19m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Amaravathi Exp
08:00 PM
(Guntur Jn)
09:19 PM
1h 19m Mon, Thu & Sat
5 Prasanthi Exp
08:30 PM
(Guntur Jn)
09:54 PM
1h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.

Guntur to Vinukonda Flights

There is no airport in Vinukonda.
Nearest airport to Vinukonda is Bhuntar Airport, Kullu (1786 km).

Guntur to Vinukonda by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Delhi
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Bandipur National Park packages from Kolkata
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
Kumarakom tour packages
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
Wayanad tour packages from Mumbai
best place for the honeymoon
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
north east india tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:582:Guntur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4017:Vinukonda:City