GUNTUR to ELURU, Train, Bus from Guntur to Eluru, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Guntur to Eluru

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) to Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)


91 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.


Guntur to Eluru Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vsg Howrah Exp
02:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
03:46 AM
1h 46m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
2 Prasanthi Exp
05:30 AM
(Guntur Jn)
07:41 AM
2h 11m All Days
3 Simhadri Exp
08:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
10:34 AM
2h 34m All Days
4 Janmabhoomi Exp
11:55 AM
(Guntur Jn)
02:27 PM
2h 32m All Days
5 Falaknuma Exp
08:35 PM
(Guntur Jn)
10:26 PM
1h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.

Guntur to Eluru Flights

There is no airport in Eluru.

Guntur to Eluru by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alchi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Alchi packages from Chennai
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
Resorts in Jaisalmer
Sikkim tourism
bangalore to kodaikanal tour packages
coorg packages from hyderabad
goa honeymoon packages from delhi
jaipur honeymoon package




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:582:Guntur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:542:Eluru:City