GUNTUR to BHADRACHALAM, Train, Bus from Guntur to Bhadrachalam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Guntur to Bhadrachalam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhadrachalam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

240 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

240

Guntur to Bhadrachalam Trains

Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Rajamundry (RJY) are 3 nearby train stations connected to Guntur.
New Guntur (NGNT) is a nearby train station connected to Bhadrachalam.

New Guntur to Rajahamundry Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Circar Exp
(17643)
01:42 AM
(New Guntur)
08:05 AM
(Rajamundry)
6h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.
Guntur to Hyderabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hyderabad Exp
(12603)
12:10 AM
(Guntur Jn)
05:15 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
5h 5m All Days
2 Narayanadri Exp
(12733)
01:05 AM
(Guntur Jn)
06:25 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
5h 20m All Days
3 Visakha Express
(17015)
01:35 AM
(Guntur Jn)
07:30 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
5h 55m All Days
4 Falaknuma Exp
(12703)
04:25 AM
(Guntur Jn)
09:35 AM
(Secunderabad Jn)
5h 10m All Days
5 Golconda Exp
(17201)
05:45 AM
(Guntur Jn)
01:45 PM
(Secunderabad Jn)
8h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.
Guntur to Rajahamundry Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
02:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
05:11 AM
(Rajamundry)
3h 11m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
2 Prasanthi Exp
(18464)
05:30 AM
(Guntur Jn)
09:21 AM
(Rajamundry)
3h 51m All Days
3 Simhadri Exp
(17239)
08:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
01:15 PM
(Rajamundry)
5h 15m All Days
4 Janmabhoomi Exp
(12806)
11:55 AM
(Guntur Jn)
03:53 PM
(Rajamundry)
3h 58m All Days
5 Bvc Kakinada Ex
(17203)
03:50 PM
(Guntur Jn)
07:37 PM
(Rajamundry)
3h 47m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.
New Guntur to Vijayawada Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Circar Exp
(17643)
01:42 AM
(New Guntur)
03:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 18m All Days
2 Andaman Express
(16031)
12:57 PM
(New Guntur)
02:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 33m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Lucknow Exp
(16093)
12:57 PM
(New Guntur)
02:30 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 33m Tue & Sat
4 Jan Shatabdi
(12077)
01:21 PM
(New Guntur)
02:15 PM
(Vijayawada Jn)
0h 54m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.
Guntur to Vijayawada Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amaravati Exp
(17226)
02:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
02:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
0h 50m Tue, Thu & Sun
2 Vsg Howrah Exp
(18048)
02:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
02:50 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
0h 50m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
3 Pune Bbs Expres
(12581)
03:00 AM
(Guntur Jn)
04:00 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h Fri
4 Narasapur Exp
(17256)
03:15 AM
(Guntur Jn)
04:25 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h 10m All Days
5 Machlipatnam Ex
(17212)
03:40 AM
(Guntur Jn)
04:40 AM
(Vijayawada Jn)
1h Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Guntur.

Guntur to Bhadrachalam Flights

There is no airport in Bhadrachalam.
Nearest airport to Bhadrachalam is Rajahamundry (123 km).

Guntur to Bhadrachalam by Cab / Taxi

Guntur to Bhadrachalam Driving Directions

Guntur (Andhra Pradesh) to Bhadrachalam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

240 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Mysore packages from Pune
 
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
 
Nagaland packages from Chennai
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
 
hotels in Chandigarh
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:582:Guntur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:18:Bhadrachalam:City