GORAKHPUR to SIWAN JN, Train, Bus from Gorakhpur to Siwan Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Siwan Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Siwan Jn (Bihar)

is

119 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.

119

Gorakhpur to Siwan Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Siwan Jn depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
12:20 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
02:00 AM
(Siwan Jn)
1h 40m Mon, Thu & Sun
2 Gwl Bju Mail
(11124)
02:25 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
05:20 AM
(Siwan Jn)
2h 55m All Days
3 Bihar S Kranti
(12566)
02:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
04:55 AM
(Siwan Jn)
2h All Days
4 Ndls Njp Sf Exp
(12524)
04:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
06:50 AM
(Siwan Jn)
1h 55m Mon & Thu
5 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
06:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
08:10 AM
(Siwan Jn)
2h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.

Gorakhpur to Siwan Jn Flights

There is no airport in Siwan Jn.
Nearest airport to Siwan Jn is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (839 km).

Gorakhpur to Siwan Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package Cost
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Package In India
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More