GORAKHPUR to SITAMARHI, Train, Bus from Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Sitamarhi (Bihar)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

275

Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi Trains

Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Raxual Jn (RXL) and Jaynagar (JYG) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Gorakhpur.
Gorakhpur to Jaynagar Trains
  
 
Trains to Jaynagar depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  
 
Related: Jaynagar to Sitamarhi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
12:15 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
02:00 AM
(Jaynagar)
13h 45m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.
Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Muzaffarpur depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  
 
Related: Muzaffarpur to Sitamarhi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
12:20 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
05:25 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 5m Mon, Thu & Sun
2 Gwl Bju Mail
(11124)
02:25 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
10:05 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
7h 40m All Days
3 Bihar S Kranti
(12566)
02:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
09:00 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h 5m All Days
4 Sapt Kranti Exp
(12558)
04:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
10:25 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
6h 20m All Days
5 Aii Njp Exp
(19601)
04:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
10:20 AM
(Muzaffarpur Jn)
5h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.
Gorakhpur to Darbhanga Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Darbhanga Jn depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  
 
Related: Darbhanga Jn to Sitamarhi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bihar S Kranti
(12566)
02:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
11:25 AM
(Darbhanga Jn)
8h 30m All Days
2 Shaheed Exp
(14674)
12:15 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
10:45 PM
(Darbhanga Jn)
10h 30m Mon, Wed, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.
Gorakhpur to Raxual Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Raxual Jn depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  
 
Related: Raxual Jn to Sitamarhi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Satyagrah Exp
(15274)
10:40 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
04:50 PM
(Raxual Jn)
6h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.

Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi Flights

There is no airport in Sitamarhi.
Nearest airport to Sitamarhi is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (949 km).

Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi by Cab / Taxi

Gorakhpur to Sitamarhi Driving Directions

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Sitamarhi (Bihar)

is

275 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Time For Honeymoon In Nainitaal
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Gangtok Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More