GORAKHPUR to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Gorakhpur to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

342 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 30 mins.

342

Gorakhpur to Kanpur Trains

  
 
Trains to Kanpur depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Okha Expres
(15045)
04:10 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
12:05 PM
(Kanpur Central)
7h 55m Thu
2 Bju Gwl Mail
(11123)
04:45 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
01:35 PM
(Kanpur Central)
8h 50m All Days
3 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
06:45 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
6h 32m Thu, Fri & Sun
4 Gkp Sbc Express
(12591)
06:45 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
6h 32m Sat
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12521)
06:45 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
6h 32m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.

Gorakhpur to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Gorakhpur to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More