GORAKHPUR to GHAZIABAD, Train, Bus from Gorakhpur to Ghaziabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Ghaziabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh)

is

706 km.


Time by train is

12 hrs, 40 mins.

706

Gorakhpur to Ghaziabad Trains

  
 
Trains to Ghaziabad depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kir Asr Express
(15707)
12:35 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
02:05 AM
(Ghaziabad)
13h 30m All Days
2 Satyagrah Exp
(15273)
03:30 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
08:22 AM
(Ghaziabad)
16h 52m All Days
3 Vaishali Exp
(12553)
05:05 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
05:48 AM
(Ghaziabad)
12h 43m All Days
4 Shaheed Express
(14673)
07:25 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
11:06 AM
(Ghaziabad)
15h 41m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
5 Poorbiya Exp
(15279)
10:05 PM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
11:23 AM
(Ghaziabad)
13h 18m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.

Gorakhpur to Ghaziabad Flights

There is no airport in Ghaziabad.
Nearest airport to Ghaziabad is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (21 km).

Gorakhpur to Ghaziabad by Cab / Taxi

Ghaziabad Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Ghaziabad under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 
Weekend Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More