GORAKHPUR to CHHAPRA, Train, Bus from Gorakhpur to Chhapra, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Chhapra

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh) to Chhapra (Bihar)

is

179 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs.

179

Gorakhpur to Chhapra Trains

  
 
Trains to Chhapra depart from 1 station in Gorakhpur: Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Shc Garib Rath
(12204)
12:20 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
03:30 AM
(Chhapra)
3h 10m Mon, Thu & Sun
2 Gwl Bju Mail
(11124)
02:25 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
07:00 AM
(Chhapra)
4h 35m All Days
3 Bihar S Kranti
(12566)
02:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
06:20 AM
(Chhapra)
3h 25m All Days
4 Ndls Njp Sf Exp
(12524)
04:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
08:00 AM
(Chhapra)
3h 5m Mon & Thu
5 Aii Njp Exp
(19601)
04:55 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
08:00 AM
(Chhapra)
3h 5m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Gorakhpur.

Gorakhpur to Chhapra Flights

There is no airport in Chhapra.
Nearest airport to Chhapra is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (895 km).

Gorakhpur to Chhapra by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Gangtok Honeymoon Package
 
Gangtok Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jim Corbett National Park Tour Package
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More