GONDIA to NAGPUR, Train, Bus from Gondia to Nagpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gondia to Nagpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gondia (Maharashtra) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

160 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

160

Gondia to Nagpur Trains

  
 
Trains from Gondia arrive in Nagpur at 2 stations: Itwari (ITR) and Nagpur (NGP)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gad Ngp Exp
(18239)
01:50 AM
(Gondia Jn)
05:30 AM
(Nagpur)
3h 40m All Days
2 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
02:25 AM
(Gondia Jn)
04:35 AM
(Nagpur)
2h 10m Thu & Sun
3 Tata Itr Pass
(58111)
03:10 AM
(Gondia Jn)
06:45 AM
(Itwari)
3h 35m All Days
4 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
05:15 AM
(Gondia Jn)
07:20 AM
(Nagpur)
2h 5m All Days
5 Hwh Cstm Expres
(12870)
06:00 AM
(Gondia Jn)
08:20 AM
(Nagpur)
2h 20m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Gondia.

Gondia to Nagpur Flights

There is no airport in Nagpur.

Gondia to Nagpur by Cab / Taxi

Nagpur Hotels

You can find 40 hotels in Nagpur under following categories:

Gondia to Nagpur Driving Directions

Gondia (Maharashtra) to Nagpur (Maharashtra)

is

160 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Gangtok packages from Delhi
 
Jaisalmer packages from Pune
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kalimpong packages from Kolkata
 
Kausani tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Chennai
 
Orissa tour packages
 
Ranikhet tour packages from Chennai
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 
kerala tour packages from chennai
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:3190:Gondia:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:74:Nagpur:City