GOA to KARWAR, Train, Bus from Goa to Karwar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Goa to Karwar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Goa (Goa) to Karwar (Karnataka)

is

87 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

87

Goa to Karwar Trains

Madgaon to Karwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Karwar depart from 1 station in Goa: Madgaon (MAO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
02:45 AM
(Madgaon)
03:54 AM
(Karwar)
1h 9m All Days
2 Kcvl Garib Rath
(12201)
04:35 AM
(Madgaon)
05:45 AM
(Karwar)
1h 10m Tue & Sat
3 Mangalore Exp
(12133)
08:35 AM
(Madgaon)
09:40 AM
(Karwar)
1h 5m All Days
4 Vrl Tvc Express
(16333)
09:30 AM
(Madgaon)
10:35 AM
(Karwar)
1h 5m Fri
5 Bvc Kcvl Exp
(19260)
09:30 AM
(Madgaon)
10:35 AM
(Karwar)
1h 5m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Goa.

Goa to Karwar Flights

There is no airport in Karwar.
Nearest airport to Karwar is Gwalior Airport (1358 km).

Goa to Karwar Buses

Goa to Karwar by Cab / Taxi

Karwar Hotels

You can find 11 hotels in Karwar under following categories:

Goa to Karwar Driving Directions

Goa (Goa) to Karwar (Karnataka)

is

87 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Gujarat packages from Pune
 
Honeymoon trip from Bangalore to Dalhousie
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Maharashtra packages from Kolkata
 
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
 
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
 
Panchgani packages from Kolkata
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:9:Goa:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:688:Karwar:City