GHAZIABAD to MATHURA, Train, Bus from Ghaziabad to Mathura, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad to Mathura

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)

is

165 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

165

Ghaziabad to Mathura Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
03:30 AM
(Ghaziabad)
07:05 AM
(Mathura Jn)
3h 35m All Days
2 Goldn Temple Ml
(12904)
06:17 AM
(Ghaziabad)
09:55 AM
(Mathura Jn)
3h 38m All Days
3 Kalingautkalexp
(18478)
10:55 AM
(Ghaziabad)
02:25 PM
(Mathura Jn)
3h 30m All Days
4 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
12:30 PM
(Ghaziabad)
03:55 PM
(Mathura Jn)
3h 25m Fri & Sat
5 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
12:30 PM
(Ghaziabad)
03:55 PM
(Mathura Jn)
3h 25m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Ghaziabad.

Ghaziabad to Mathura Flights

There is no airport in Mathura.
Nearest airport to Mathura is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (136 km).

Ghaziabad to Mathura by Cab / Taxi

Mathura Packages

To visit and experience Uttar Pradesh hassle free, visit Uttar Pradesh Tourism.
Customize
Customize

Ghaziabad to Mathura Driving Directions

Ghaziabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Mathura (Uttar Pradesh)

is

165 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Holiday Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More