GANGTOK to SILIGURI, Train, Bus from Gangtok to Siliguri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gangtok to Siliguri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Gangtok (Sikkim) to Siliguri (West Bengal)

is

113 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

113

Gangtok to Siliguri Trains

Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Siliguri.

New Jalpaiguri to Siliguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
12:10 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:25 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
24h 15m Wed
2 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
07:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
08:00 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
0h 15m All Days
3 Kyq Capital Exp
(13248)
12:35 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
12:50 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
0h 15m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
4 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
12:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
0h 35m Sat
5 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
12:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
0h 35m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Gangtok.
Kishanganj to Siliguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
05:42 AM
(Kishanganj)
08:00 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
2h 18m All Days
2 Kyq Capital Exp
(13248)
09:50 AM
(Kishanganj)
12:50 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
3h Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
3 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
10:57 AM
(Kishanganj)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
2h 33m Mon & Thu
4 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
10:57 AM
(Kishanganj)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
2h 33m Sat
5 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
11:50 AM
(Kishanganj)
02:05 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
2h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gangtok.
Katihar to Siliguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Capital Exp
(13248)
07:25 AM
(Katihar Jn)
12:50 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
5h 25m Mon, Tue, Wed & Thu
2 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
09:50 AM
(Katihar Jn)
02:05 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Gangtok.
Malda to Siliguri Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanchankanya Ex
(13149)
03:25 AM
(Malda Town)
08:00 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 35m All Days
2 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
08:40 AM
(Malda Town)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 50m Mon & Thu
3 Jhajha Dbrg Exp
(15941)
08:40 AM
(Malda Town)
01:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 50m Sat
4 Puri Kyq Expres
(15643)
03:20 PM
(Malda Town)
07:30 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 10m Sun
5 Dibrugarh Exp
(15901)
08:15 PM
(Malda Town)
12:25 AM
(Siliguri Jn)
4h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Gangtok.

Gangtok to Siliguri Flights

There is no airport in Siliguri.

Gangtok to Siliguri by Cab / Taxi

Siliguri Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Siliguri under following categories:

Gangtok to Siliguri Driving Directions

Gangtok (Sikkim) to Siliguri (West Bengal)

is

113 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Goa
 
Almora packages from Pune
 
Assam packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Daman and Diu packages from Kolkata
 
Havelock Island Packages from Delhi
 
Havelock Island packages from Hyderabad
 
Havelock Island packages from Kolkata
 
Mysore packages from Pune
 
Nubra Valley tour packages from Chennai
 
Pondicherry packages from Pune
 
places around Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:81:Gangtok:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:84:Siliguri:City