FEROZPUR to FARIDKOT, Train, Bus from Ferozpur to Faridkot, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Ferozpur to Faridkot

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Ferozpur (Punjab) to Faridkot (Punjab)


32 km.

Time by train is

20 mins.


Ferozpur to Faridkot Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Fzr Bct Janta
04:30 AM
(Firozpur Cant)
04:54 AM
0h 24m All Days
2 Janmabhoomi Exp
05:50 AM
(Firozpur Cant)
06:14 AM
0h 24m Tue
3 Jat Bti Exp
07:30 AM
(Firozpur Cant)
07:54 AM
0h 24m All Days
4 Jat Adi Express
04:25 PM
(Firozpur Cant)
04:50 PM
0h 25m All Days
5 Asr Jaipur Exp
07:45 PM
(Firozpur Cant)
08:27 PM
0h 42m Tue & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Ferozpur.

Ferozpur to Faridkot Flights

There is no airport in Faridkot.
Nearest airport to Faridkot is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (361 km).

Ferozpur to Faridkot by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Alibag packages from Chennai
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Delhi
Gangtok packages from Pune
Hotels in Goa
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Pune
Mathura packages from Delhi
Resorts in Goa




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1617:Ferozpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1612:Faridkot:City