FARIDABAD to DEHRADUN, Train, Bus from Faridabad to Dehradun, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Faridabad

Faridabad to Dehradun

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Faridabad (Haryana) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

283 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

283

Faridabad to Dehradun Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Haridwar Jn (HW) and Saharanpur (SRE) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Faridabad.
Faridabad to Haridwar Trains
  
 
Trains to Haridwar depart from 1 station in Faridabad: Faridabad (FDB)
  
 
Related: Haridwar to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
04:35 AM
(Faridabad)
03:10 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
10h 35m All Days
2 Ind Ddn Express
(14317)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
04:47 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 26m Mon & Sun
3 Ujjaini Express
(14309)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
04:47 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 26m Thu & Fri
4 Utkal Express
(18477)
01:31 PM
(Faridabad)
08:30 PM
(Haridwar Jn)
6h 59m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Faridabad.
Faridabad to Saharanpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Saharanpur depart from 1 station in Faridabad: Faridabad (FDB)
  
 
Related: Saharanpur to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
04:35 AM
(Faridabad)
12:10 PM
(Saharanpur)
7h 35m All Days
2 Ujjaini Express
(14309)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
03:00 PM
(Saharanpur)
4h 39m Thu & Fri
3 Ind Amritsar Ex
(19325)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
03:00 PM
(Saharanpur)
4h 39m Wed
4 Ind Ddn Express
(14317)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
03:00 PM
(Saharanpur)
4h 39m Mon & Sun
5 Goldentemple Ml
(12903)
05:56 PM
(Faridabad)
11:15 PM
(Saharanpur)
5h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Faridabad.
Faridabad to Dehradun Trains
  
 
Trains to Dehradun depart from 1 station in Faridabad: Faridabad (FDB)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dehradun Exp
(19019)
04:35 AM
(Faridabad)
05:35 PM
(Dehradun)
13h All Days
2 Ujjaini Express
(14309)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
8h 39m Thu & Fri
3 Ind Ddn Express
(14317)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
07:00 PM
(Dehradun)
8h 39m Mon & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Faridabad.
Faridabad to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 1 station in Faridabad: Faridabad (FDB)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:23 AM
(Faridabad)
04:10 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 47m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
04:13 AM
(Faridabad)
05:10 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 57m All Days
3 Grand Trunk Exp
(12615)
05:21 AM
(Faridabad)
06:20 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 59m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(14211)
09:11 AM
(Faridabad)
10:20 AM
(New Delhi)
1h 9m All Days
5 Paschim Express
(12925)
09:31 AM
(Faridabad)
10:40 AM
(New Delhi)
1h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Faridabad.
Faridabad to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 1 station in Faridabad: Faridabad (FDB)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Dehradun
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:23 AM
(Faridabad)
09:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
5h 57m All Days
2 Malwa Express
(12919)
04:13 AM
(Faridabad)
08:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 42m All Days
3 Paschim Express
(12925)
09:31 AM
(Faridabad)
02:40 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
5h 9m All Days
4 Ind Amritsar Ex
(19325)
10:21 AM
(Faridabad)
04:28 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
6h 7m Wed
5 Sachkhand Exp
(12715)
11:18 AM
(Faridabad)
03:40 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 22m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Faridabad.

Faridabad to Dehradun Flights

There is no airport in Dehradun.
Nearest airport to Dehradun is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (210 km).

Faridabad to Dehradun by Cab / Taxi

Dehradun Packages

To visit and experience Uttaranchal hassle free, visit Uttaranchal Tourism.
Customize
Customize

Faridabad to Dehradun Driving Directions

Faridabad (Haryana) to Dehradun (Uttaranchal)

is

283 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Destinations Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Manali Honeymoon Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Honeymoon Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Uttarakhand Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More