FAIZABAD to VARANASI, Train, Bus from Faizabad to Varanasi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Faizabad

Faizabad to Varanasi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

210

Faizabad to Varanasi Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
12:09 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
04:55 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 46m Sun
2 Be Bsb Express
(14236)
01:50 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
06:50 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
5h All Days
3 Sabarmati Exp
(19167)
04:10 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
09:50 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
5h 40m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sat
4 Jalianwala B Ex
(18104)
05:05 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
09:35 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 30m Thu & Sat
5 Marudhar Expres
(14854)
06:20 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
10:30 AM
(Varanasi Jn)
4h 10m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Faizabad.

Faizabad to Varanasi Flights

There is no airport in Varanasi.

Faizabad to Varanasi by Cab / Taxi

Varanasi Hotels

You can find 68 hotels in Varanasi under following categories:

Faizabad to Varanasi Driving Directions

Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Varanasi (Uttar Pradesh)

is

210 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
thanks for providing information to people n serving for country
Posted by satya vrat dwivedi 3 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More