FAIZABAD to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Faizabad to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Faizabad

Faizabad to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

is

127 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

127

Faizabad to Lucknow Trains

  
 
Trains from Faizabad arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp
(25715)
01:40 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
04:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
3h Mon
2 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15715)
01:40 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
04:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
3h Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Dbrg Asr Expres
(15933)
02:17 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
06:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
3h 43m Thu
4 Chapra Cpa Exp
(18191)
03:00 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
07:30 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
4h 30m All Days
5 Bsb Be Express
(14235)
03:22 AM
(Faizabad Jn)
07:00 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
3h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Faizabad.

Faizabad to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Faizabad to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:

Faizabad to Lucknow Driving Directions

Faizabad (Uttar Pradesh) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

is

127 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More