DWARKA to SOMNATH, Train, Bus from Dwarka to Somnath, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dwarka

Dwarka to Somnath

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dwarka (Gujarat) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

235
The famous pilgrimage centre, Somnath is only accessible by roadways from Dwarka as it has neither airport nor railway station. State operated buses from ordinary to semi-deluxe are available taking only 5-6 hours and fare is around Rs 100.

Taxis (A/C and non A/C) are also available from Dwarka to Somnath and charge ranges anywhere from Rs 4,700 to Rs 6, 600 (for a round trip).

Dwarka to Somnath Trains

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Rajkot Jn (RJT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Dwarka.
Dwarka to Ahmedabad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
12:29 AM
(Dwarka)
09:40 AM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
9h 11m Fri
2 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
05:55 AM
(Dwarka)
03:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
10h Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
07:00 AM
(Dwarka)
03:55 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
8h 55m Tue
4 Okha Puri Exp
(18402)
08:15 AM
(Dwarka)
05:20 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
9h 5m Wed
5 Guwahati Expres
(15635)
11:55 AM
(Dwarka)
09:05 PM
(Ahmedabad Jn)
9h 10m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dwarka.
Dwarka to Rajkot Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vivek Express
(19568)
12:29 AM
(Dwarka)
04:55 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 26m Fri
2 Okha Howrah Exp
(22905)
05:55 AM
(Dwarka)
11:30 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
5h 35m Wed, Thu & Sun
3 Rameswaram Exp
(16734)
07:00 AM
(Dwarka)
11:30 AM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 30m Tue
4 Uttaranchal Exp
(19565)
08:15 AM
(Dwarka)
12:19 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 4m Fri
5 Okha Puri Exp
(18402)
08:15 AM
(Dwarka)
12:19 PM
(Rajkot Jn)
4h 4m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Dwarka.

Dwarka to Somnath Flights

There is no airport in Somnath.
Nearest airport to Somnath is Rajkot Civil Airport (164 km).

Dwarka to Somnath by Cab / Taxi

Somnath Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Somnath under following categories:

Dwarka to Somnath Driving Directions

Dwarka (Gujarat) to Somnath (Gujarat)

is

235 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (4) Reviews (1)
Want to book tickets from Dwarka to Somnath.
Posted by NIKHIL JAIN 1 year, 14 days ago
Want to book tickets from Dwarka to Somnath.
Posted by NIKHIL JAIN 1 year, 14 days ago
Even after repeated requests by number of visitors, still there is no reply for bus availability from dwarka to somnath
Posted by Amar Phalke 1 year, 2 months ago
dwarka to somnath or somnath to dwarka no direct bus/train service avelabel why mohansharma
Posted by mohan lal sharma 1 year, 10 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Cost Of Honeymoon Package In Goa
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Packages Price
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More