DURGAPUR to LUCKNOW, Train, Bus from Durgapur to Lucknow, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durgapur

Durgapur to Lucknow

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh)

is

821 km.


Time by train is

15 hrs.

821

Durgapur to Lucknow Trains

Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 8 nearby train stations connected to Lucknow.

Bhagalpur to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nfk Ndls Expres
(14003)
01:05 PM
(Bhagalpur)
05:35 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
16h 30m Tue & Sat
2 Farakka Express
(13483)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
07:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h 20m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Farakka Express
(13413)
11:40 PM
(Bhagalpur)
07:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h 20m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Asansol to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains from Asansol arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13009)
12:12 AM
(Asansol Jn)
06:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h 3m All Days
2 Bagh Express
(13019)
01:23 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:01 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
22h 38m All Days
3 Himgiri Express
(12331)
02:36 AM
(Asansol Jn)
07:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
16h 54m Wed, Sat & Sun
4 Akal Takht Exp
(12317)
10:40 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
15h 30m Wed & Sun
5 Koaa Nldm Exp
(12325)
10:40 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:10 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
15h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Dhanbad to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13009)
01:30 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
06:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
16h 45m All Days
2 Hwh Lku Exp
(12353)
12:06 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
13h 14m Fri
3 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
12:06 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
13h 14m Mon
4 Koaa Asr Super
(12357)
04:15 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
02:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
10h 15m Tue & Sat
5 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
04:57 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
10:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
17h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Kharagpur Jn to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
05:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
01:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h 40m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
  
 
Trains from Durgapur arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Nr (LKO) and Lucknow Ne (LJN)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bagh Express
(13019)
12:24 AM
(Durgapur)
12:01 AM
(Lucknow Ne)
23h 37m All Days
2 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
10:19 AM
(Durgapur)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
15h 1m Mon
3 Hwh Lku Exp
(12353)
10:19 AM
(Durgapur)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
15h 1m Fri
4 Jammu Tawi Exp
(13151)
02:37 PM
(Durgapur)
10:25 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h 48m All Days
5 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
05:16 PM
(Durgapur)
03:35 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
22h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Tatanagar Jn to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Neelachal Exp
(12875)
07:55 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
01:15 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
17h 20m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Jalianwala B Ex
(18103)
09:15 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
17h 45m Mon & Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Malda to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farakka Express
(13483)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
07:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
23h 50m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
2 Farakka Express
(13413)
07:10 PM
(Malda Town)
07:00 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
23h 50m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Howrah to Lucknow Trains
  
 
Trains from Howrah arrive in Lucknow at 2 stations: Lucknow Ne (LJN) and Lucknow Nr (LKO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
17h Mon
2 Hwh Lku Exp
(12353)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
01:20 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
17h Fri
3 Kumbha Express
(12369)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h 5m Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
4 Upasana Express
(12327)
01:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
07:15 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h 5m Tue & Fri
5 Amritsar Exp
(13049)
02:00 PM
(Howrah Jn)
03:35 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
25h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Katihar to Lucknow Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Lohit Express
(15651)
01:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
07:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h Tue
2 Amarnath Expres
(15653)
01:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
07:30 PM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h Thu
3 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
07:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
02:30 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h Fri
4 Dbrg Cdg Expres
(15903)
07:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
01:50 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
18h 20m Tue
5 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15715)
09:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
04:40 AM
(Lucknow Nr)
19h 25m Tue, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.

Durgapur to Lucknow Flights

There is no airport in Lucknow.

Durgapur to Lucknow by Cab / Taxi

Lucknow Hotels

You can find 41 hotels in Lucknow under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Delhi Tours Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More