DURGAPUR to KHARAGPUR JN, Train, Bus from Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durgapur

Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Kharagpur Jn (West Bengal)

is

204 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

204

Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn Trains

Ranchi (RNC), Bhagalpur (BGP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 8 nearby train stations connected to Kharagpur Jn.

Howrah to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ypr Expres
(15902)
01:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Sun
2 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
01:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Sat
3 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
01:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Mon, Tue & Wed
4 Ghy Sc Express
(12514)
01:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Fri
5 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
01:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
02:45 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Hatia to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp
(18616)
09:10 PM
(Hatia)
04:15 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
09:38 AM
(Durgapur)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 52m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
09:38 AM
(Durgapur)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
7h 52m Sat
3 Mldt Dgha Exp
(13418)
02:00 PM
(Durgapur)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 35m Thu
4 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
02:00 PM
(Durgapur)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
5h 35m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Asansol to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
10:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 55m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
10:35 AM
(Asansol Jn)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 55m Sat
3 Mldt Dgha Exp
(13418)
03:20 PM
(Asansol Jn)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
4h 15m Thu
4 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
03:20 PM
(Asansol Jn)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
4h 15m Mon
5 Dbg Puri Exp
(18420)
03:20 PM
(Asansol Jn)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
4h 15m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Bhagalpur to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anga Express
(12254)
01:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
01:10 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
11h 40m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Ranchi to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18618)
06:00 AM
(Ranchi)
12:05 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 5m Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp
(18616)
09:40 PM
(Ranchi)
04:15 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
6h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Katihar to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
02:05 PM
(Katihar Jn)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
10h 50m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Malda to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbrg Ms Express
(15930)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
13h 20m Tue
2 Guwahati Ms Exp
(15630)
04:10 AM
(Malda Town)
05:30 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
13h 20m Sat
3 Mldt Dgha Exp
(13418)
07:50 AM
(Malda Town)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
11h 45m Thu
4 Ghy Puri Expres
(15640)
08:10 AM
(Malda Town)
07:35 PM
(Kharagpur Jn)
11h 25m Mon
5 Kyq Puri Expres
(15644)
01:50 PM
(Malda Town)
12:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
11h 5m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koraput Hwh Exp
(18006)
01:25 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:20 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 55m All Days
2 Howrah Mail
(12809)
01:50 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
03:35 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 45m All Days
3 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp
(18616)
02:13 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
04:15 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
2h 2m All Days
4 Orissa S Krnti
(12820)
04:45 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
06:25 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
1h 40m Wed & Sat
5 Udz Shm Exp
(19660)
05:55 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
07:55 AM
(Kharagpur Jn)
2h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.

Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn Flights

There is no airport in Kharagpur Jn.

Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur to Kharagpur Jn Driving Directions

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Kharagpur Jn (West Bengal)

is

204 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Chennai
 
Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More