DURGAPUR to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Durgapur to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durgapur

Durgapur to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)

is

1342 km.


Time by train is

22 hrs, 10 mins.

1342

Durgapur to Jaipur Trains

Ranchi (RNC), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Jaipur.

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pratap Express
(12496)
12:57 AM
(Durgapur)
11:10 PM
(Jaipur)
22h 13m Sat
2 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
01:38 AM
(Durgapur)
11:50 PM
(Jaipur)
22h 12m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Katihar to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Jp Kaviguru
(19710)
07:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
05:55 PM
(Jaipur)
34h 25m Fri
2 Garib Nawaj Exp
(15715)
09:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
07:05 PM
(Jaipur)
33h 50m Tue, Fri & Sun
3 Njp Aii Expres
(19602)
11:45 AM
(Katihar Jn)
07:05 PM
(Jaipur)
31h 20m Mon
4 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp
(15632)
10:15 PM
(Katihar Jn)
11:10 PM
(Jaipur)
24h 55m Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Ranchi to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Garibnwaz E
(18631)
08:10 PM
(Ranchi)
02:50 AM
(Jaipur)
30h 40m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Dhanbad to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pratap Express
(12496)
03:00 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:10 PM
(Jaipur)
20h 10m Sat
2 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
03:15 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
12:05 AM
(Jaipur)
20h 50m All Days
3 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
03:30 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:50 PM
(Jaipur)
20h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Asansol to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pratap Express
(12496)
01:33 AM
(Asansol Jn)
11:10 PM
(Jaipur)
21h 37m Sat
2 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
01:56 AM
(Asansol Jn)
12:05 AM
(Jaipur)
22h 9m All Days
3 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
02:18 AM
(Asansol Jn)
11:50 PM
(Jaipur)
21h 32m All Days
4 Annanya Expres
(12315)
04:03 PM
(Asansol Jn)
05:10 PM
(Jaipur)
25h 7m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Howrah to Jaipur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
11:30 PM
(Howrah Jn)
12:05 AM
(Jaipur)
24h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.

Durgapur to Jaipur Flights

There is no airport in Jaipur.

Durgapur to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit Holiday Package For Jaipur.  To visit Jaipur from Durgapur, visit Jaipur tour packages from Durgapur.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Delhi Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More