DURGAPUR to DHANBAD, Train, Bus from Durgapur to Dhanbad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durgapur

Durgapur to Dhanbad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Dhanbad (Jharkhand)

is

124 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

124

Durgapur to Dhanbad Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Hatia (HTE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 7 nearby train stations connected to Dhanbad.

Malda to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
02:15 AM
(Malda Town)
10:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
7h 58m Wed & Sun
2 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
12:50 PM
(Malda Town)
07:43 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
6h 53m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Howrah to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Satabdi Express
(12019)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:21 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 16m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
2 Blackdiamond Ex
(13317)
06:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 55m All Days
3 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:58 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 38m Mon
4 Hwh Lku Exp
(12353)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:58 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 38m Fri
5 Poorva Express
(12381)
08:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
11:58 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 38m Wed, Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Ranchi to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
05:45 AM
(Ranchi)
09:28 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 43m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
07:10 AM
(Ranchi)
10:45 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 35m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
08:55 AM
(Ranchi)
01:15 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 20m All Days
4 Shatabdi Expres
(12020)
01:45 PM
(Ranchi)
05:31 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 46m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Vananchal Exp
(13403)
02:45 PM
(Ranchi)
06:50 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Bhagalpur to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
03:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
12:53 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
9h 23m All Days
2 Bgp Rnc Express
(18604)
04:55 PM
(Bhagalpur)
01:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
8h 18m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Asansol to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Express
(13009)
12:12 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:25 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 13m All Days
2 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)
12:48 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:05 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m All Days
3 Pratap Express
(12496)
01:33 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m Sat
4 Garbha Express
(12938)
01:33 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 17m Tue
5 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
01:56 AM
(Asansol Jn)
03:05 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 9m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Tatanagar Jn to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Subarnarekha Ex
(13302)
01:20 PM
(Tatanagar Jn)
06:45 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
5h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12321)
12:06 AM
(Durgapur)
02:05 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 59m All Days
2 Pratap Express
(12496)
12:57 AM
(Durgapur)
02:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 53m Sat
3 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
01:38 AM
(Durgapur)
03:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 42m All Days
4 Satabdi Express
(12019)
07:50 AM
(Durgapur)
09:21 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
1h 31m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Kyq Rnc Express
(15662)
08:05 AM
(Durgapur)
10:13 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
2h 8m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Hatia to Dhanbad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Garib Rath
(12832)
06:50 AM
(Hatia)
10:45 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
3h 55m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Dhanbad Express
(13352)
08:25 AM
(Hatia)
01:15 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 50m All Days
3 Maurya Exp
(15027)
05:05 PM
(Hatia)
09:50 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
4h 45m All Days
4 Patliputra Exp
(18622)
10:05 PM
(Hatia)
03:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
5h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.

Durgapur to Dhanbad Flights

There is no airport in Dhanbad.

Durgapur to Dhanbad by Cab / Taxi

Dhanbad Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Dhanbad under following categories:

Durgapur to Dhanbad Driving Directions

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Dhanbad (Jharkhand)

is

124 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Gangtok Tour Package
 
Holiday Packages Near Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More