DURGAPUR to BARDHAMAN, Train, Bus from Durgapur to Bardhaman, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durgapur

Durgapur to Bardhaman

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Bardhaman (West Bengal)

is

63 km.


Time by road is

50 mins.

63

Durgapur to Bardhaman Trains

Bhagalpur (BGP), Ranchi (RNC), Malda Town (MLDT), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katihar Jn (KIR) and Howrah Jn (HWH) are 7 nearby train stations connected to Bardhaman.

Howrah to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ganadevta Exp
(13017)
06:05 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:46 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 41m All Days
2 Blackdiamond Ex
(13317)
06:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
07:56 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 41m All Days
3 Hool Express
(13051)
06:45 AM
(Howrah Jn)
08:48 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
2h 3m All Days
4 Hwh Dbg Pgr
(53041)
07:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:58 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
2h 43m All Days
5 Poorva Express
(12303)
08:10 AM
(Howrah Jn)
09:15 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 5m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Ranchi to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
05:45 AM
(Ranchi)
11:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
6h 8m Mon, Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Bhagalpur to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Anga Express
(12254)
01:30 PM
(Bhagalpur)
09:37 PM
(Barddhaman Jn)
8h 7m Wed
2 Gaya Hwh Expres
(13024)
06:33 PM
(Bhagalpur)
01:16 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
6h 43m All Days
3 Jmp Hwh Exp
(13072)
08:49 PM
(Bhagalpur)
03:35 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
6h 46m All Days
4 Bsb Sdah Expres
(13134)
11:55 PM
(Bhagalpur)
08:32 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
8h 37m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Katihar to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jbn Kolkata Exp
(13160)
05:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
12:44 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
7h 19m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Asansol to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15052)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 26m Fri
2 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15050)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 26m Thu & Sun
3 Purvanchal Exp
(15048)
12:27 AM
(Asansol Jn)
01:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 26m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sat
4 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
12:47 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:33 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 46m All Days
5 Ju Hwh Supfast
(12308)
12:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
02:20 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dbg Koaa Expres
(15234)
12:05 AM
(Durgapur)
01:10 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 5m Mon & Thu
2 Dbg Hwh Express
(15236)
12:05 AM
(Durgapur)
01:10 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
1h 5m Sat
3 Mithila Express
(13022)
12:37 AM
(Durgapur)
01:36 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
0h 59m All Days
4 Purvanchal Exp
(15048)
01:00 AM
(Durgapur)
01:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
0h 53m Mon, Tue, Wed & Sat
5 Gkp Kolkata Exp
(15052)
01:00 AM
(Durgapur)
01:53 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
0h 53m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Malda to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Padatik Express
(12378)
12:40 AM
(Malda Town)
05:02 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
4h 22m All Days
2 Kanchankanya Ex
(13150)
01:20 AM
(Malda Town)
06:14 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
4h 54m All Days
3 Mldt Hwh Int Ex
(13012)
04:30 AM
(Malda Town)
09:17 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
4h 47m All Days
4 Blgt Koaa Exp
(13162)
08:10 AM
(Malda Town)
12:32 PM
(Barddhaman Jn)
4h 22m Tue, Thu & Sat
5 Kanchanjunga Ex
(15658)
12:35 PM
(Malda Town)
05:18 PM
(Barddhaman Jn)
4h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.
Dhanbad to Bardhaman Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
01:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
04:22 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
3h 2m All Days
2 Doon Express
(13010)
01:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
04:22 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
3h 2m All Days
3 Chambal Express
(12176)
02:51 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
05:21 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
2h 30m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Chambal Express
(12178)
02:51 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
05:21 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
2h 30m Tue
5 Shipra Express
(19305)
02:51 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
05:21 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
2h 30m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Durgapur.

Durgapur to Bardhaman Flights

There is no airport in Bardhaman.

Durgapur to Bardhaman by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur to Bardhaman Driving Directions

Durgapur (West Bengal) to Bardhaman (West Bengal)

is

63 km.


Time by road is

50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Delhi To Nainital Tour Package
 
Gangtok Travel Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages Darjeeling
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More