DURG to WARDHA, Train, Bus from Durg to Wardha, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durg

Durg to Wardha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durg (Chhattisgarh) to Wardha (Maharashtra)

is

343 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 50 mins.

343

Durg to Wardha Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
03:25 AM
(Durg)
08:32 AM
(Wardha Jn)
5h 7m All Days
2 Hte Pune Exp
(22846)
06:20 AM
(Durg)
12:02 PM
(Wardha Jn)
5h 42m Tue & Sat
3 Shm Ltt Express
(18030)
07:55 AM
(Durg)
03:02 PM
(Wardha Jn)
7h 7m All Days
4 Hwh Mumbai Mail
(12810)
10:05 AM
(Durg)
03:30 PM
(Wardha Jn)
5h 25m All Days
5 Puri Adi Exp
(12843)
10:45 AM
(Durg)
03:52 PM
(Wardha Jn)
5h 7m Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Durg.

Durg to Wardha Flights

There is no airport in Wardha.
Nearest airport to Wardha is Gwalior Airport (619 km).

Durg to Wardha by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More