DURG to GONDIA, Train, Bus from Durg to Gondia, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durg

Durg to Gondia

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durg (Chhattisgarh) to Gondia (Maharashtra)

is

134 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.

134

Durg to Gondia Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tata Itr Pass
(58111)
12:15 AM
(Durg)
03:00 AM
(Gondia Jn)
2h 45m All Days
2 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
12:30 AM
(Durg)
02:23 AM
(Gondia Jn)
1h 53m Thu & Sun
3 Gitanjali Exp
(12860)
03:25 AM
(Durg)
05:13 AM
(Gondia Jn)
1h 48m All Days
4 Hwh Snsi Expres
(12574)
04:05 AM
(Durg)
05:55 AM
(Gondia Jn)
1h 50m Fri
5 Ned Wkly Exp
(12768)
04:05 AM
(Durg)
05:55 AM
(Gondia Jn)
1h 50m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Durg.

Durg to Gondia Flights

There is no airport in Gondia.
Nearest airport to Gondia is Gwalior Airport (582 km).

Durg to Gondia by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Package
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More