DURG to CHANDRAPUR, Train, Bus from Durg to Chandrapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Durg

Durg to Chandrapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Durg (Chhattisgarh) to Chandrapur (Maharashtra)

is

461 km.


Time by train is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

461

Durg to Chandrapur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Krba Tvc Expres
(16327)
12:30 AM
(Durg)
07:21 AM
(Chandrapur)
6h 51m Thu & Sun
2 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
09:00 AM
(Durg)
04:24 PM
(Chandrapur)
7h 24m Mon
3 Bsp Ers S F Exp
(22815)
11:00 AM
(Durg)
05:48 PM
(Chandrapur)
6h 48m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Durg.

Durg to Chandrapur Flights

There is no airport in Chandrapur.
Nearest airport to Chandrapur is Gwalior Airport (716 km).

Durg to Chandrapur by Cab / Taxi

Chandrapur Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Chandrapur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages In Matheran With Prices
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Places
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar
 
Package Tours From Bangalore
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Tour Packages From Bangalore To Goa
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More