DINDIGUL to MUNNAR, Train, Bus from Dindigul to Munnar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dindigul

Dindigul to Munnar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Dindigul (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

127 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

127

Dindigul to Munnar Trains

Munnar does not have railway station. Thrisur (TCR), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Madurai Jn (MDU) and Angamali (AFK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Dindigul.
Dindigul to Angamaly Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
03:10 PM
(Dindigul Jn)
04:39 AM
(Angamali)
13h 29m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dindigul.
Dindigul to Thrissur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ms Guruvayur Ex
(16127)
03:10 PM
(Dindigul Jn)
05:30 AM
(Thrisur)
14h 20m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dindigul.
Dindigul to Coimbatore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Coimbatore Exp
(16609)
02:30 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
07:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 50m All Days
2 Tn Cbe Link Exp
(16611)
02:30 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
07:20 AM
(Coimbatore Jn)
4h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dindigul.
Dindigul to Madurai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kanyakumari Exp
(12633)
12:45 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
01:50 AM
(Madurai Jn)
1h 5m All Days
2 Cbe Tn Link Exp
(16612)
01:00 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
02:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
1h All Days
3 Nagercoil Exp
(16610)
01:00 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
02:00 AM
(Madurai Jn)
1h All Days
4 Tiruchendur Exp
(16735)
01:50 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
02:55 AM
(Madurai Jn)
1h 5m All Days
5 Nagercoil Exp
(12667)
02:20 AM
(Dindigul Jn)
03:20 AM
(Madurai Jn)
1h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Dindigul.

Dindigul to Munnar Flights

There is no airport in Munnar.
Nearest airport to Munnar is Cochin (Kochi) International Airport (89 km).

Dindigul to Munnar by Cab / Taxi

Munnar Packages

To experience Munnar hassle free, visit Munnar Tour Packages.  To visit Munnar from Dindigul, visit Munnar tour packages from Dindigul.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Dindigul to Munnar Driving Directions

Dindigul (Tamil Nadu) to Munnar (Kerala)

is

127 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Cochin Tourism
 
Kerala Packages From Pune
 
Kodaikanal Honeymoon Package From Chennai
 
Kovalam Honeymoon Packages
 
Kumarakom Tour Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Ooty Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More