DIGHA to HOWRAH, Train, Bus from Digha to Howrah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Digha

Digha to Howrah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Digha (West Bengal) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

189 km.


Time by train is

3 hrs.

189
At a distance of about 189 km from Digha is Howrah which is easily accessible by rail and road. Express trains ply on all days from Digha taking approximately 3 to 4 hours to reach Howrah.

One can avail bus service to reach Howrah which takes only 3 hours. Taxis can also be hired from Digha at a price ranging from Rs 4000 to 5500 (for a round trip).

Digha to Howrah Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Tamralipta Exp
(12858)
10:25 AM
(Digha Flag Stn)
01:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 25m All Days
2 Dgha Hwh Duront
(12848)
03:35 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
06:35 PM
(Howrah Jn)
3h All Days
3 Paharia Express
(15721)
04:30 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
09:05 PM
(Howrah Jn)
4h 35m Sat
4 Kandari Express
(18002)
06:20 PM
(Digha Flag Stn)
09:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Digha.

Digha to Howrah Flights

There is no airport in Howrah.

Digha to Howrah by Cab / Taxi

Howrah Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Howrah under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Gangtok Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Kolkata To Darjeeling Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tourism
 
Port Blair Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More