DHANBAD to ROURKELA, Train, Bus from Dhanbad to Rourkela, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dhanbad

Dhanbad to Rourkela

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dhanbad (Jharkhand) to Rourkela (Orissa)

is

337 km.


Time by train is

7 hrs, 20 mins.

337

Dhanbad to Rourkela Trains

Bhubaneswar (BBS), Ranchi (RNC), Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Cuttack (CTC) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Dhanbad.
Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
04:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
08:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
16h 15m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.
Dhanbad to Cuttack Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
04:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
07:02 AM
(Cuttack)
15h 2m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.
Dhanbad to Tatanagar Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Subarnarekha Ex
(13301)
05:35 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:15 AM
(Tatanagar Jn)
5h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.
Dhanbad to Rourkela Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dhn Alappuzha E
(13351)
10:50 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
06:30 PM
(Rourkela)
7h 40m All Days
2 Bbs Garib Rath
(12831)
04:00 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:30 PM
(Rourkela)
7h 30m Mon, Wed & Sat
3 Dbg Hyb Express
(17006)
04:15 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
12:35 AM
(Rourkela)
8h 20m Sun
4 Mldt St Exp
(13425)
07:53 PM
(Dhanbad Jn)
03:15 AM
(Rourkela)
7h 22m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.
Dhanbad to Ranchi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
12:17 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
04:35 AM
(Ranchi)
4h 18m All Days
2 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
01:03 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
05:15 AM
(Ranchi)
4h 12m All Days
3 Bgp Rnc Express
(18604)
01:23 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
05:35 AM
(Ranchi)
4h 12m Mon, Thu & Sat
4 Maurya Express
(15028)
02:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
07:45 AM
(Ranchi)
4h 50m All Days
5 Jyg Rnc Express
(18606)
05:58 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
10:20 AM
(Ranchi)
4h 22m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.

Dhanbad to Rourkela Flights

There is no airport in Rourkela.
Nearest airport to Rourkela is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (131 km).

Dhanbad to Rourkela by Cab / Taxi

Rourkela Hotels

You can find 5 hotels in Rourkela under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Honeymoon Destinations In Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package For Nainital
 
Honeymoon Packages For Gangtok
 
Jaipur Package Tour
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More