DHANBAD to DURGAPUR, Train, Bus from Dhanbad to Durgapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Dhanbad

Dhanbad to Durgapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dhanbad (Jharkhand) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

110 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

110

Dhanbad to Durgapur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Kyq Expres
(15661)
12:55 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
02:45 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 50m Mon & Thu
2 Doon Exxpress
(23010)
01:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 44m All Days
3 Doon Express
(13010)
01:20 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
03:04 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 44m All Days
4 Chambal Express
(12178)
02:51 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
04:25 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 34m Tue
5 Shipra Express
(19305)
02:51 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
04:25 AM
(Durgapur)
1h 34m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.

Dhanbad to Durgapur Flights

There is no airport in Durgapur.
Nearest airport to Durgapur is Bisra Munda Airport, Ranchi (224 km).

Dhanbad to Durgapur by Cab / Taxi

Durgapur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Durgapur under following categories:

Dhanbad to Durgapur Driving Directions

Dhanbad (Jharkhand) to Durgapur (West Bengal)

is

110 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Trip To Gangtok
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Places
 

Destinations

 
 

More