DHANBAD to ALLAHABAD, Train, Bus from Dhanbad to Allahabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Dhanbad to Allahabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Dhanbad (Jharkhand) to Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)


543 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs, 30 mins.


Dhanbad to Allahabad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mumbai Mail
02:10 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:10 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
9h All Days
2 Pratap Express
03:00 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:30 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
8h 30m Sat
3 Garbha Express
03:00 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
11:30 AM
(Allahabad Jn)
8h 30m Tue
4 Hwh Ju Express
03:15 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
12:10 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
8h 55m All Days
5 Sdah Ajmer Exp
03:30 AM
(Dhanbad Jn)
12:35 PM
(Allahabad Jn)
9h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Dhanbad.

Dhanbad to Allahabad Flights

There is no airport in Allahabad.

Dhanbad to Allahabad by Cab / Taxi

Allahabad Hotels

You can find 17 hotels in Allahabad under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
Corbett National Park packages from Pune
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Chennai
Hotels in Ajmer
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kovalam packages from Chennai
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
honeymoon packages for manali
must go honeymoon in cochin in january
mysore package tour
srinagar honeymoon packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1229:Dhanbad:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:56:Allahabad:City