DEVBAGH to BHATKAL, Train, Bus from Devbagh to Bhatkal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Devbagh to Bhatkal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Devbagh (Karnataka) to Bhatkal (Karnataka)

is

131 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

131

Devbagh to Bhatkal Trains

Karwar (KAWR) is a nearby train station connected to Bhatkal.

Karwar to Bhatkal Trains
  
 
Trains from Karwar arrive in Bhatkal at 1 station: Bhatkal (BTJL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Netravati Exp
(16345)
12:50 AM
(Karwar)
02:42 AM
(Bhatkal)
1h 52m All Days
2 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
03:56 AM
(Karwar)
06:04 AM
(Bhatkal)
2h 8m All Days
3 Kawr Ypr Expres
(16516)
05:30 AM
(Karwar)
07:34 AM
(Bhatkal)
2h 4m Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Okha Ers Expres
(16337)
10:37 AM
(Karwar)
12:38 PM
(Bhatkal)
2h 1m Tue & Sun
5 Poorna Express
(11097)
02:26 PM
(Karwar)
04:26 PM
(Bhatkal)
2h Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Devbagh.

Devbagh to Bhatkal Flights

There is no airport in Bhatkal.
Nearest airport to Bhatkal is Gwalior Airport (1431 km).

Devbagh to Bhatkal by Cab / Taxi

Bhatkal Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Bhatkal under following categories:

Devbagh to Bhatkal Driving Directions

Devbagh (Karnataka) to Bhatkal (Karnataka)

is

131 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bandipur National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dandeli packages from Pune
 
Hotels in Agra
 
Manali packages from Kolkata
 
Mathura packages from Delhi
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
ahmedabad to goa tour packages
 
best place for the honeymoon
 
honeymoon package to ooty from bangalore
 
port blair holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:174:Devbagh:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:433:Bhatkal:City