DELHI to ZANSKAR, Train, Bus from Delhi to Zanskar, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Zanskar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Zanskar (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

1234 km.


Time by road is

22 hrs, 50 mins.

1234

Delhi to Zanskar Trains

Zanskar does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 6 stations in Delhi: Anand Vihar (ANVR), Subzi Mandi (SZM), Shakurbasti (SSB), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Zanskar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:47 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:10 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 23m All Days
2 Punjab Mail
(12138)
04:13 AM
(Shakurbasti)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 37m All Days
3 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Thu
4 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Wed
5 Swaraj Express
(12471)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Jammu Trains
  
 
Trains to Jammu depart from 4 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Jammu to Zanskar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
02:45 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
10h 32m Wed
2 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
02:45 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
10h 32m Thu
3 Swaraj Express
(12471)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
02:45 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
10h 32m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
4 Sarvodaya Exp
(12473)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
02:45 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
10h 32m Sun
5 Malwa Express
(12919)
04:37 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:05 PM
(Jammu Tawi)
11h 28m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Zanskar Flights

There is no airport in Zanskar.
Nearest airport to Zanskar is Satwari Airport, Jammu (251 km).

Delhi to Zanskar by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Zanskar Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Zanskar (Jammu and Kashmir)

is

1234 km.


Time by road is

22 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andhra Pradesh tour packages
 
Bandipur resorts
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Himachal Pradesh packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong packages from Pune
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
bandipur tourism
 
delhi to shimla tour package
 
goa tour packages from kolkata
 
places around Mumbai
 
shimla kullu manali tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:97:Zanskar:City