DELHI to UJJAIN, Train, Bus from Delhi to Ujjain, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Ujjain

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

is

809 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 40 mins.

809
The nearest airport connected to Delhi is located in Indore. From the airport, taxis are available for Ujjain which cost around Rs 1,000.

Trains are the most convenient option to reach Ujjain from Delhi. Traveling via train takes around 14 hours to reach Ujjain.

Number of private buses also plies from Delhi to Ujjain charging Rs 3 to Rs 4 per km. Another convenient option is to hire a taxi from Delhi and the fare ranges up to Rs 16,000 (for a round trip).

Delhi to Ujjain Trains

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) is a nearby train station connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Indore Trains
  
 
Trains to Indore depart from 2 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Indore to Ujjain
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Indb Expres
(19326)
01:45 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
05:05 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
15h 20m Thu
2 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
01:45 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:30 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
16h 45m Fri & Sat
3 Malwa Express
(12920)
07:20 PM
(New Delhi)
12:50 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
17h 30m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(12416)
10:15 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
12:00 PM
(Indore Jn Bg)
13h 45m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Ujjain Trains
  
 
Trains to Ujjain depart from 2 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ujjaiyani Exp
(14310)
01:45 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
09:05 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
19h 20m Tue & Wed
2 Ddn Indb Exp
(14318)
01:45 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:25 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
14h 40m Fri & Sat
3 Malwa Express
(12920)
07:20 PM
(New Delhi)
11:05 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
15h 45m All Days
4 Intercity Exp
(12416)
10:15 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
10:10 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
11h 55m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Ujjain Flights

There is no airport in Ujjain.
Nearest airport to Ujjain is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport, Indore (49 km).

Delhi to Ujjain by Cab / Taxi

Ujjain Hotels

You can find 12 hotels in Ujjain under following categories:

Delhi to Ujjain Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

is

809 km.


Time by road is

11 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to ujjain

,

delhi to ujjain by road

,

delhi to ujjain train

,

how to reach ujjain from delhi

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Bangalore Mysore Ooty tour package
 
Bangalore packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar packages from Pune
 
Hyderabad city tour packages
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Delhi
 
Kullu Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
jim corbett holiday package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:63:Ujjain:City