DELHI to SILIGURI, Train, Bus from Delhi to Siliguri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Siliguri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Siliguri (West Bengal)

is

1410 km.


Time by road is

21 hrs, 30 mins.

1410

Delhi to Siliguri Trains

Dhupguri (DQG), Bhagalpur (BGP), Malda Town (MLDT), Kishanganj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Katihar Jn (KIR) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Dhupguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Dhupguri depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Dhupguri to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
07:50 AM
(Delhi)
07:30 PM
(Dhupguri)
35h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Kishanganj Trains
  
 
Trains to Kishanganj depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Kishanganj to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
11:48 AM
(Kishanganj)
29h 8m All Days
2 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
07:50 AM
(Delhi)
03:50 PM
(Kishanganj)
32h All Days
3 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
10:08 AM
(Kishanganj)
24h 38m Thu & Sun
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
10:08 AM
(Kishanganj)
24h 38m Tue
5 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
09:10 AM
(Kishanganj)
19h 10m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Trains
  
 
Trains to New Jalpaiguri depart from 5 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Shakurbasti (SSB) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
  
 
Related: New Jalpaiguri to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
06:38 AM
(Shakurbasti)
05:55 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
35h 17m All Days
2 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:58 AM
(Delhi Shahdara)
01:30 PM
(New Jalpaiguri)
30h 32m All Days
3 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
11:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
26h 15m Tue
4 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
11:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
26h 15m Thu & Sun
5 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
10:45 AM
(New Jalpaiguri)
20h 45m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Siliguri Trains
  
 
Trains to Siliguri depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
02:05 PM
(Siliguri Jn)
31h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Malda Trains
  
 
Trains to Malda depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Malda to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
(13414)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
33h 30m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Farakka Express
(13484)
09:50 PM
(Delhi)
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
33h 30m Tue, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Brahmputra Mail
(14056)
11:40 PM
(Delhi)
12:20 AM
(Malda Town)
24h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Bhagalpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Bhagalpur depart from 1 station in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS)
  
 
Related: Bhagalpur to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ndls Nfk Expres
(14004)
06:05 PM
(New Delhi)
07:10 PM
(Bhagalpur)
25h 5m Thu & Sun
2 Ndls Bgp Expres
(12350)
11:45 PM
(New Delhi)
08:00 PM
(Bhagalpur)
20h 15m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Katihar Trains
  
 
Trains to Katihar depart from 5 stations in Delhi: Subzi Mandi (SZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Shahdara (DSA), Shakurbasti (SSB) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
  
 
Related: Katihar to Siliguri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
06:38 AM
(Shakurbasti)
01:25 PM
(Katihar Jn)
30h 47m All Days
2 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:58 AM
(Delhi Shahdara)
09:30 AM
(Katihar Jn)
26h 32m All Days
3 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn
(12436)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:15 AM
(Katihar Jn)
22h 45m Thu & Sun
4 Ghy Rajdhani
(12236)
09:30 AM
(New Delhi)
08:35 AM
(Katihar Jn)
23h 5m Tue
5 Dbrt Rajdhani
(12424)
02:00 PM
(New Delhi)
07:40 AM
(Katihar Jn)
17h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Siliguri Flights

Delhi to Siliguri by Cab / Taxi

Siliguri Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Siliguri under following categories:

Delhi to Siliguri Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Siliguri (West Bengal)

is

1410 km.


Time by road is

21 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
I would like to see the route map / driving direction from Delhi to Siliguri in West Bengal.
As i will be going by car.
Pl let me ASAP.
Thanks
Posted by avijit 4 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Chattisgarh packages from Pune
 
Haryana tour packages from Mumbai
 
Hotels in Chennai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Pune
 
Meghalaya packages from Chennai
 
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
 
leh ladakh tour packages from delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:84:Siliguri:City