DELHI to SEALDAH, Train, Bus from Delhi to Sealdah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Sealdah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Sealdah (West Bengal)

is

1453 km.


Time by train is

16 hrs, 20 mins.

1453

Delhi to Sealdah Trains

  
 
Trains to Sealdah depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Sealdah Rjdhani
(12314)
04:30 PM
(New Delhi)
10:15 AM
(Sealdah)
17h 45m All Days
2 W B Smprk Krnti
(12330)
07:10 PM
(Delhi)
05:25 PM
(Sealdah)
22h 15m Wed
3 W B Smprk Krnti
(12380)
07:10 PM
(Delhi)
05:25 PM
(Sealdah)
22h 15m Sun
4 Sdah Duronto Ex
(12260)
08:05 PM
(New Delhi)
12:25 PM
(Sealdah)
16h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Sealdah Flights

There is no airport in Sealdah.

Delhi to Sealdah by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Sightseeing Package
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages
 
Port Blair Honeymoon Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Agra
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More