DELHI to RAIPUR, Train, Bus from Delhi to Raipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Raipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

1232 km.


Time by road is

17 hrs, 40 mins.

1232

Delhi to Raipur Trains

  
 
Trains to Raipur depart from 3 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
04:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
09:40 AM
(Raipur Jn)
29h All Days
2 Samta Express
(12808)
08:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:55 AM
(Raipur Jn)
22h 15m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Gondwana Expres
(12410)
03:25 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
02:05 PM
(Raipur Jn)
22h 40m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Sat
4 Jat Durg Sf Exp
(12550)
03:35 PM
(Delhi Safdarjng)
01:10 PM
(Raipur Jn)
21h 35m Thu
5 Bilaspur Rjdhni
(12442)
03:45 PM
(New Delhi)
10:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
18h 20m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Raipur Flights

Delhi to Raipur by Cab / Taxi

Raipur Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Raipur under following categories:

Delhi to Raipur Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

1232 km.


Time by road is

17 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More