India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-delhi-to-pushkar:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Pushkar

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Pushkar (Rajasthan)

is

405 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

405
Pushkar does not have an airport. The closest airport connecting to Delhi is at Jaipur and regular flights are available. From the airport to Pushkar, the charge of the taxi is around Rs 2500.

The nearest railhead connected to Delhi is Ajmer. To reach Pushkar, one can avail taxis from the station. Deluxe, super deluxe and Volvo buses are also available from Delhi charging around Rs 3 to Rs 4 per km.

Hiring private taxis can be another good option to reach Pushkar and the fare ranges within Rs 8,000 to Rs 11,500 (for a round trip).

Delhi to Pushkar Trains

Pushkar does not have railway station. Jaipur (JP) and Ajmer Jn (AII) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Jaipur Trains
  
 
Trains to Jaipur depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
  
 
Related: Jaipur to Pushkar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
01:40 AM
(Delhi)
07:00 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 20m Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Jammu Aii Exp
(12414)
04:25 AM
(Delhi)
10:00 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 35m All Days
3 Dli Aii Sf Sp
(04041)
05:05 AM
(Delhi)
10:15 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 10m All Days
4 Ajmer Shtbdi
(12015)
06:05 AM
(New Delhi)
10:30 AM
(Jaipur)
4h 25m All Days
5 Bsb Adi Exp
(19408)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
11:45 AM
(Jaipur)
5h 5m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Ajmer Trains
  
 
Trains to Ajmer depart from 4 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Cantt (DEC) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Ajmer to Pushkar
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Aii Special
(09639)
01:40 AM
(Delhi)
09:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
8h Mon, Wed & Sat
2 Jammu Aii Exp
(12414)
04:25 AM
(Delhi)
12:15 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
7h 50m All Days
3 Dli Aii Sf Sp
(04041)
05:05 AM
(Delhi)
12:55 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
7h 50m All Days
4 Ajmer Shtbdi
(12015)
06:05 AM
(New Delhi)
12:45 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
6h 40m All Days
5 Bsb Adi Exp
(19408)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
02:05 PM
(Ajmer Jn)
7h 25m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Pushkar Flights

There is no airport in Pushkar.
Nearest airport to Pushkar is Sanganeer Airport, Jaipur (144 km).

Delhi to Pushkar by Cab / Taxi

Pushkar Packages

To experience Pushkar hassle free, visit Pushkar Tour Packages.  To visit Pushkar from Delhi, visit Pushkar tour packages from Delhi.
Customize
Customize

Delhi to Pushkar Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Pushkar (Rajasthan)

is

405 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Package
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Mount Abu
 
Honeymoon Places In Chandigarh
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More