DELHI to MANALI, Train, Bus from Delhi to Manali, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Manali

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

538 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 20 mins.

538
Manali is well connected to Delhi by air, trains and buses. Bhuntar (near Kullu) is the nearest airport to Manali. Daily Kingfisher flights are available from Delhi but the tickets are expensive.

The nearest narrow gauge rail station in Jogindernagar, but has poor connectivity. For tourists travelling from Delhi via trains, the nearest convenient railhead is at Chandigarh and Ambala and from there tourists need to continue their onward journey by taxi.

Overnight Volvo AC and deluxe buses are available from Delhi and charge Rs 500-800 per person. Taxis too can be hired directly from Delhi for Manali (charges around Rs 8,000).

Delhi to Manali Trains

Manali does not have railway station. New Delhi (NDLS), Pathankot (PTK), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB), Chandigarh (CDG) and Kalka (KLK) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Kalka Trains
  
 
Trains to Kalka depart from 3 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Kalka to Manali
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
05:45 AM
(Delhi S Rohilla)
11:10 AM
(Kalka)
5h 25m All Days
2 Paschim Express
(12925)
10:05 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:45 PM
(Kalka)
6h 40m All Days
3 Hwh Dli Klk Mai
(12311)
09:25 PM
(Delhi)
04:30 AM
(Kalka)
7h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Pathankot Trains
  
 
Trains to Pathankot depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
  
 
Related: Pathankot to Manali
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dli Ptk Exp
(14037)
08:00 AM
(Delhi)
06:10 PM
(Pathankot)
10h 10m Tue, Fri & Sun
2 Jammu Mail
(14033)
08:10 PM
(Delhi)
06:10 AM
(Pathankot)
10h All Days
3 Tata Jat Exp
(18101)
10:00 PM
(Delhi)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
12h 50m All Days
4 Rou Muri Jat Ex
(18109)
10:00 PM
(Delhi)
10:50 AM
(Pathankot)
12h 50m All Days
5 Dauladhar Exp
(14035)
10:10 PM
(Delhi)
08:05 AM
(Pathankot)
9h 55m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Chandigarh Trains
  
 
Trains to Chandigarh depart from 5 stations in Delhi: Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Chandigarh to Manali
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Unchahar Exp
(14217)
04:25 AM
(Delhi)
09:25 AM
(Chandigarh)
5h All Days
2 Himalyan Queen
(14095)
05:45 AM
(Delhi S Rohilla)
10:25 AM
(Chandigarh)
4h 40m All Days
3 Paschim Express
(12925)
10:05 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
03:57 PM
(Chandigarh)
5h 52m All Days
4 Cdg Sup Fast
(22451)
11:49 AM
(Delhi Cantt)
04:20 PM
(Chandigarh)
4h 31m Tue & Fri
5 Sampark Kranthi
(12217)
02:17 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
08:10 PM
(Chandigarh)
5h 53m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Delhi Trains
  
 
Trains to Delhi depart from 6 stations in Delhi: Anand Vihar (ANVR), Subzi Mandi (SZM), Shakurbasti (SSB), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Tilak Bridge (TKJ) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Delhi to Manali
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:47 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:10 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 23m All Days
2 Punjab Mail
(12138)
04:13 AM
(Shakurbasti)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 37m All Days
3 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Thu
4 Swaraj Express
(12471)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
5 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
04:30 AM
(New Delhi)
0h 17m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
  
 
Trains to Ambala Cant Jn depart from 6 stations in Delhi: Subzi Mandi (SZM), Delhi (DLI), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Ambala Cant Jn to Manali
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kir Asr Express
(15707)
03:25 AM
(Delhi)
06:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 25m All Days
2 Amritsar Expres
(11057)
03:47 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
09:20 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
5h 33m All Days
3 Hapa Jat Expres
(12475)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 42m Thu
4 Jam Jat Express
(12477)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 42m Wed
5 Swaraj Express
(12471)
04:13 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
07:55 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 42m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Manali Flights

There is no airport in Manali.
Nearest airport to Manali is Pathankot Airport (173 km).

Delhi to Manali Buses

Delhi to Manali by Cab / Taxi

Manali Packages

To experience Manali hassle free, visit Manali Packages.  To visit Manali from Delhi, visit Manali Tour Packages From Delhi.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Delhi to Manali Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Manali (Himachal Pradesh)

is

538 km.


Time by road is

14 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to manali in train with fare

,

how to reach manali from new delhi

,

how to reach manali from delhi

,

how to reach manali from delhi by train

,

delhi to manali

,
...more
Comments (7) Reviews (0)
1.call 09650592972 for Innova INNOVA car on Rent In Delhi for Agra ,2.call pravin 09650592972 for innova taxi service in delhi
3.call pravin 09650592972 for innova taxi for delhi,4.call pravin 09650592972 for innova car on rent,5.innova cab in delhi mail mycarbooking@gmail.com ,6.toyota innova on rent
7..innova cab in delhi,8.toyota innova on rent,9.cab for delhi,10.car on hire in delhi
11.innova car agent for delhi,12.travel agent for delhi,13.taxi for delhi agra
14.inova taxi for delhi,15.hire innova ...more
Posted by mycarbooking 10 months ago
CALL PRAVIN 09650592972 for taxi service in delhi for agra,taxi in delhi for manali ,taxi fare in delhi for shimla ,taxi service in gurgaon for jaipur ,hire a taxi,hire a taxi in delhi,hire a taxi in gurgaon,,

CALL PRAVIN 09650592972 for hire a cab in delhi for agra.jaipur, shimla, manali,hire a cab ,hire a cab in gurgaon,hire a car,hire a car in delhi,hire a cab in gurgaon,hire a cab in delhi

CALL ...more
Posted by mycarbooking 10 months ago
i want to go to Manali from Delhi to manali by busor train. please give me details for go to manali by train or bus
Posted by samay sehrawat 1 year, 7 days ago
or pls make a tour for Dalhouse same date from 28th may coming back on 01jun11 waiting for mail thanks & Regards

Mukesh
Posted by MUKESH THAKUR 2 year, 9 months ago
i want to go to manali from akola (maharashtra) to manali by train. please give me guidelines for go to manali by train.
Posted by sanjay namdeorao chakranarayan 3 year, 2 months ago
I have to go Manali in next month...?

I want to know that have I any types of problem due to cold season
Posted by Anand Aman 3 year, 4 months ago
rohtang and manali are in jannat by friends book train yar
Posted by hritik 4 year, 28 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dalhousie Package
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Dharamshala Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal Pradesh
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Katra Tour Packages
 
Leh Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam Tourism
 
Places For Honeymoon Near Chandigarh
 
Shimla Tour Package From Hyderabad
 

Destinations

 
 

More