DELHI to KHURJA, Train, Bus from Delhi to Khurja, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Khurja

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Khurja (Uttar Pradesh)

is

91 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

91

Delhi to Khurja Trains

  
 
Trains to Khurja depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and New Delhi (NDLS)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Muri Rou Ex
(18110)
04:55 AM
(Delhi)
06:35 AM
(Khurja Jn)
1h 40m All Days
2 Mahananda Exp
(14084)
06:40 AM
(Delhi)
08:22 AM
(Khurja Jn)
1h 42m All Days
3 Kalka Mail
(12312)
07:00 AM
(Delhi)
08:45 AM
(Khurja Jn)
1h 45m All Days
4 Gomti Express
(12420)
12:30 PM
(New Delhi)
01:55 PM
(Khurja Jn)
1h 25m All Days
5 Lal Quila Exp
(13112)
08:50 PM
(Delhi)
11:13 PM
(Khurja Jn)
2h 23m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Khurja Flights

There is no airport in Khurja.
Nearest airport to Khurja is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (81 km).

Delhi to Khurja by Cab / Taxi

Delhi to Khurja Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Khurja (Uttar Pradesh)

is

91 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Dehradun Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
In Around Delhi Honeymoon Spots
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Nainital Tourism Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More