DELHI to KHAJURAHO, Train, Bus from Delhi to Khajuraho, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Delhi

Delhi to Khajuraho

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Delhi (Delhi) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

654 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

654
Khajuraho is well connected to Delhi via airways, railways and roadways. Different airlines including Air India, Jet Airways and Kingfisher offer their service from Delhi at economical fare.

The nearest railhead connecting to Delhi is Mahoba. From here, one can avail train or taxi service to reach Khajuraho. Buses can be taken up to Satna, and from here travelers can continue their journey by taxi, which takes three hours to reach Khajuraho.

Besides, the most convenient option to reach Khajuraho from Delhi is to hire a private taxi which cost up to Rs 10,000 for a round trip.

Delhi to Khajuraho Trains

Katni (KTE), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Satna (STA) and Mahoba (MBA) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Delhi.
Delhi to Jhansi Trains
  
 
Trains to Jhansi depart from 4 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS), Delhi Safdarjng (DSJ), Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Jhansi to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hw Ltt Ac Sf
(12172)
12:10 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
05:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
29h 30m Tue & Fri
2 Nzm Snsi Spl
(04012)
12:20 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:40 AM
(Jhansi Jn)
6h 20m Fri
3 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
04:40 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
01:10 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
8h 30m All Days
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
05:15 AM
(New Delhi)
12:25 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
7h 10m All Days
5 Vskp Swrn J Exp
(12804)
05:55 AM
(H Nizamuddin)
12:35 PM
(Jhansi Jn)
6h 40m Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Satna Trains
  
 
Trains to Satna depart from 2 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Satna to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
04:10 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:35 AM
(Satna)
14h 25m All Days
2 Ndls Rewa Exp
(12428)
11:55 PM
(New Delhi)
01:00 PM
(Satna)
13h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
H Nizamuddin to Mahoba Trains
  
 
Trains to Mahoba depart from 1 station in Delhi: H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Mahoba to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
04:10 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
01:43 AM
(Mahoba)
9h 33m All Days
2 U P Smprk Krnti
(12448)
08:15 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
05:13 AM
(Mahoba)
8h 58m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Katni Trains
  
 
Trains to Katni depart from 2 stations in Delhi: New Delhi (NDLS) and H Nizamuddin (NZM)
  
 
Related: Katni to Khajuraho
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Jbp Expres
(11450)
02:10 PM
(New Delhi)
06:30 AM
(Katni)
16h 20m Thu
2 Gondwana Expres
(12412)
03:25 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
05:15 AM
(Katni)
13h 50m All Days
3 Mahakoshal Exp
(12190)
04:10 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
07:55 AM
(Katni)
15h 45m All Days
4 M P Smprk Krnti
(12122)
05:25 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:00 AM
(Katni)
12h 35m Mon, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
H Nizamuddin to Khajuraho Trains
  
 
Trains to Khajuraho depart from 1 station in Delhi: H Nizamuddin (NZM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U P Smprk Krnti
(12448)
08:15 PM
(H Nizamuddin)
06:35 AM
(Khajuraho)
10h 20m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Khajuraho Flights

Delhi to Khajuraho by Cab / Taxi

Khajuraho Hotels

You can find 22 hotels in Khajuraho under following categories:

Delhi to Khajuraho Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Khajuraho (Madhya Pradesh)

is

654 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach khajuraho from delhi

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Packages From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Tourism In Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More