DELHI to JAISALMER, Train, Bus from Delhi to Jaisalmer, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Delhi to Jaisalmer

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Delhi (Delhi) to Jaisalmer (Rajasthan)

is

768 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 50 mins.

768
Jaisalmer is a very popular tourists spot in Rajasthan and is very well connected from Delhi via railways and road. Jaisalmer does not has its own airport. The nearest air base is at Jodhpur and daily Jet and Indigo flights are available. The price of the tickets are also nominal.

Direct trains too are available from Delhi. Jodhpur has its own railway station and daily express fast trains are available from Delhi. Trains take approximately 18 hours to cover the long distance from Delhi to Jaisalmer. There are no direct buses from Delhi to Jaisalmer and taxis too cannot be hired as the long distance makes it too tiring for the traveller.

Delhi to Jaisalmer Trains

Jodhpur Jn (JU) is a nearby train station connected to Delhi.
  
 
Trains to Jaisalmer depart from 1 station in Delhi: Delhi (DLI)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Jsm Exp
(12371)
10:40 AM
(Delhi)
11:20 PM
(Jaisalmer)
12h 40m Tue
2 Dli Jsm Express
(14659)
05:30 PM
(Delhi)
11:00 AM
(Jaisalmer)
17h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.
Delhi to Jodhpur Trains
  
 
Trains to Jodhpur depart from 2 stations in Delhi: Delhi (DLI) and Delhi Cantt (DEC)
  
 
Related: Jodhpur to Jaisalmer
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dli Jsm Express
(14659)
05:30 PM
(Delhi)
04:45 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
11h 15m All Days
2 Mandor Express
(12461)
09:15 PM
(Delhi)
07:40 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
10h 25m All Days
3 Dee Ju Sup
(22482)
10:44 PM
(Delhi Cantt)
09:10 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
10h 26m Mon & Thu
4 Rajsthn S Krant
(12463)
10:44 PM
(Delhi Cantt)
08:15 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
9h 31m Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Delhi.

Delhi to Jaisalmer Flights

There is no airport in Jaisalmer.
Nearest airport to Jaisalmer is Jodhpur Airport (249 km).

Delhi to Jaisalmer by Cab / Taxi

Jaisalmer Packages

To experience Jaisalmer hassle free, visit Jaisalmer tour packages.  To visit Jaisalmer from Delhi, visit Jaisalmer tour packages from Delhi.
Customize

Delhi to Jaisalmer Driving Directions

Delhi (Delhi) to Jaisalmer (Rajasthan)

is

768 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

delhi to jaisalmer by road

,

delhi to jaisalmer by bus

,

delhi jaisalmer bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Alibag honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Alibag packages from Pune
 
Bandipur National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Ladakh honeymoon package
 
Mysore Tour packages
 
ooty honeymoon packages from chennai
 
rajasthan tour packages from kolkata
 
shimla manali tour package from delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1:Delhi:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:68:Jaisalmer:City